CLICK HERE FOR FREE BLOGGER TEMPLATES, LINK BUTTONS AND MORE! »

Wednesday, December 4, 2013

Filipinails Society EB

One of the best EB that I ever attended. Finally met these lovely and talented ladies. 

Standing (L-R): Jaime, Maricel, Mia, Jen
Sitting (L-R): Rose ann, Me, Eva and Mae

They're super awesome, friendly and kind. Not only i got a lot of new polishes, but i also had a lot of happy memories. Hoping to see you all again guys. I love you all.





Ps: will be sharing the stuffs that i got on my next post. 

Taken at: Fontana Resort (pampanga, philippines)

Thanks for dropping by.
Xoxo

Wednesday, October 9, 2013

<p dir=ltr>It actually works</p>

Hello again ladies,

So it turned out that this app really works! Yay! Now I`m excited.
Blogger anytime and anywhere!

Goodnight ladies

xoxo Bless Posted via Blogaway


xoxo Bless Posted via Blogaway

Say hello to me again

Hello Everyone,

Yeah ok, so i`m trying this new app that i just downloaded and test if it actually works with blogger. Since i started working, i had no chance to blog again. And the only way to keep updated is through mobile. Hope this one works!

Bye for now ladies :)

Bless

Posted via Blogaway

Posted via Blogaway


Posted via Blogaway

Tuesday, July 10, 2012

NOTD: Casino Nails

Hello Everyone,

Hey! Hey! Hey! i haven't posted any design since........ yah i can't remember. LOL! anyway, for today, i wanna share this casino inspired art. i don't play casino games, i don't even know how to play them but i just love casino and card concepts. i used Mwah Baby Blue Eyes and a Gold Glitter Polish for the base coat. stamped Konad M48 using konad special polish on the ring finger (chips) and drew a partial card using Reeves White Acrylic and stamped it HB25 using diff red and black rose.







VOILA!! C'mon let's play :)

So that's it for today's quick post
hope you guys liked it.
thanks for dropping by

xoxo
Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Saturday, May 12, 2012

NOTD: Wishing Star

Hi Everyone,

YAY! i have an update :) after a million years, though this will be a quick one. LOL! i can't even remember when was the last time i posted my work. anyway, for today, i made a simple nailart using Elianto's Racing Green and Etude's Gold Glitter (BR005), stamped with a star using s10 i.p and VOILA!! 




and oh, lately, i've been into crochet too. maybe for my next update, i will be sharing my crochet works. so that's it for today. Hope you liked it.

thanks for dropping by..   
*kisses*

Image and video hosting by TinyPic


Sunday, May 6, 2012

I'M BACK!!

Hi Everyone,

After a very very very long time, I'M BACK! i really really miss you all a lot! REALLY!!
so what to expect? well i guess a lot. honestly speaking, i've been kinda out-dated to the nail art world LOL! so now i will try my very best to catch up and also i will be posting stuffs that isn't nail related too, well just for a change though.

Oh well, that's it for today..
till my next update :)

thanks for dropping by
*kisses*
Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Thursday, June 23, 2011

Lack of Post

sorry for the lack of post. i actually have a lot of things to share but i'm really really busy with things that has something to do with my work. as soon as i have my free time, i'll be back in motion again. i miss you all =)
God Bless

Kisses
Image and video hosting by TinyPic